GLEAMNS Human Resources Commission, Inc.

GLEAMNS Human Resources Commission, Inc.

Brewer, Brewer Annex, and Brewer Complex Office Extensions
Position Name Internal Ext Direct Dial
Operator Anthony Oliver 8800 864-223-8434
Administration
Chief Executive Officer Shunna Jeter 8819 864-229-8819
Executive Assistant   8801 864-229-8801
Chief Operations Officer TBA 8802 864-229-8802
Brewer Board Room   8866 864-229-8866
Conference Room Brewer   8858 864-229-8858
Accounting Department
Fiscal Manager Jimmie Hastings 8804 864-229-8804
Accounting Clerk Roxie Dilleshaw 8822 864-229-8822
Accounting Clerk Phyllis Gardner 8824 864-229-8824
Accounting Specialist Polly Pope 8821 864-229-8821
Check File Room File Room 8846 864-229-8846
Budget & Payroll
Budget Specialist Ometere Norman 8842 864-229-8842
Payroll Clerk Susan Brown 8820 864-229-8820
Budget Clerk Angela Ackerson 8845 864-229-8845
Child Care Food Program (CCFP)
CCFP Manager Pattie Sawyer 8860 864-229-8860
CCFP Clerk Jaquetta Wideman 8855 864-229-8855
Community Service Block Grant (CSBG)
CSBG Director Marcella Kennedy 8829 864-229-8829
Assistant Director Zsaquez Fluker 8803 864-229-8803
Case Manager LaRoysha White 8837 864-229-8837
Case Manager Annie Burton 8813 864-229-8813
Receptionist Theresa Keita 8862 864-229-8862
Head Start
Program Director Elaine Kennedy 8811 864-229-8811
Administrative Assistant Judy Kinard 8808 864-229-8808
Administrative Clerk Carmalita Dawson 8867 864-229-8867
Family & Community Carol Bush 8812 864-229-8812
Early Childhood/Health Regenia Leonard 8810 864-229-8810
Health Services Liaison TBA   864-229-
Records Compliance Specialist Rodrigues Brown 8853 864-229-8853
Registered Dietician TBA 8807 864-229-8807
Records Clerk TURNER, KEVIN 8852 864-229-8852
Transportation Manager Monica Foster 8809 864-229-8809
Transportation Clerk TBA 8849 864-229-8849
Vehicle Specialist James Wideman 8851 864-229-8851
Disabilities/Mental Health Theresa Wright 8839 864-229-8839
Transportation/Facilities Steven Drummond 8868 864-229-8868
Receptionist Clerk Jasmine O'banner 8835 864-229-8835
Registered Nurse   8854 864-229-8854
Area I Manager Santana Freeman 8817 864-229-8817
Area II Manager TBA 8840 864-229-8840
Human Resources
Human Resources Manager Jessica Peake 8865 864-229-8865
Benefits Administrator Wanda Anderson 8844 864-229-8844
HR Clerk Emily Poore 8828 864-229-8828
HR Clerk Monique Cohen 8814 864-229-8814
Purchasing
Purchasing Manager Charles Vaughn 8806 864-229-8806
Purchasing Clerk Janie Leverette 8805 864-229-8805
Purchasing Clerk Sherry O'Dell 8869 864-229-8869
Technology
Computer Specialist Scott Sawyer 8827 864-229-8827
Computer Specialist Wiley Free 8875 864-229-8875
Server Room   8863 864-229-8863
Weatherization
Weatherization Director Damian Proctor 8871 864-229-8871
Weatherization Coordinator Pat Kimble 8818 864-229-8818
Assistant Weatherization Director TBA 8870 864-229-8870
Field Specialist Brandon Moore 8856 864-229-8856
Administrative Assistant Dianne Walde 8836 864-229-8836
Field Specialist David Little 8874 864-229-8874
Field Specialist Trevor Clary 8832 864-229-8832
WIOA / ScWorks
GLEAMNS Workforce Dev. Director Katie Craven 8815 864-229-8815
SC Works Operations Manager Ursula McFadden 8831 864-229-8831
GLEAMNS Youth Case Manager Christine Adams 8816 864-229-8816
Business Services Rep Willie Forrest 8834 864-229-8834
WIOA Front Desk   8872 864-229-8872
SCVR Andrea Witt 7046 864-229-7046
Upper Savannah Ashley Shaffer 7044 864-229-7044
DSS Snap E&T Beverly Owens 7051 864-229-7051
Mays House Museum
Mays House Curator Christopher Thomas  8833 864-229-8833
Magic Johnson Center
Magic Johnson Center Director TBA 8873 864-229-8873
 
  Candice Foggie 7042 864-229-7042
  Shunda Jennings 8841 864-229-8841
    7047 864-229-7047